Privacy Policy

ESPAÑOL

Conformidad con el procesamiento de sus datos personales por parte de la empresa MOOVEZ company, a.s. (en adelante "Conformidad").


MOOVEEZ company a.s. procede y procederá en el procesamiento de datos personales según el reglamento del Parlamento Europeo y del Consejo (EU) 2016/679, sobre la protección de personas físicas de acuerdo con el procesamiento de datos personales, y la normativa legal correspondiente en la República Checa. • Procesaremos los datos personales solo para las finalidades indicadas, es decir según esta Conformidad y para las finalidades y los tiempos indicados en la misma, en especial la personificación del perfil (nombre y fotografía obtenidos con el registro a través de redes sociales, como Facebook) y para las finalidades de la comunicación de márketing con el usuario (correo electrónico). • Los datos personales no se recolectan con la finalidad de transferirlos a terceras personas y no se transferirán a terceras personas. MOOVEEZ company a.s. indica: Qué es dato personal Toda información sobre la persona identificada o identificable (en adelante "Usted" o "Sujeto de los datos"); la persona física identificable es la persona física, a la cual se puede identificar de forma directa o indirecta. A quién se concede la Conformidad A MOOVEEZ company a.s., con sede en U Golfu 144, 109 00 Praga 10, Horní Měcholupy, ID 06488684, NIF CZ06488648, inscrita en el registro mercantil de Praga, núm.exp. B22873 (en adelante “MOOVEEZ company”), para finalidades de uso de acuerdo con la aplicación MOOVEZ, de la cual usted es o se convierte en usuario. MOOVEEZ company es el administrador de los datos personales y también su procesador. MOOVEEZ company considera los datos personales como confidenciales y los procesa de acuerdo con la normativa, incluyendo un registro de su procesamiento y la garantía de su seguridad. La conformidad del Sujeto de datos como base legal para el procesamiento La base legal del procesamiento de los datos personales según esta Conformidad es la conformidad explícita del Sujeto de los datos, efectuada de forma consciente y explícita en la aplicación Mooveez. MOOVEEZ company archiva la información sobre la concesión de la Conformidad. Considerando el procesamiento de los datos personales según está Conformidad, MOOVEZ Company se rige por esta Conformidad y reglas auxiliares sobre datos personales del art. 6 Condiciones generales en el art. 6 de las Condiciones comerciales generales y reglas para la gestión de datos personales, de uso en el marco de la relación contractual con el usuario de la aplicación Mooveez (en adelante solo “Reglas de datos personales”), y demás normativas legales, tal como se indica en esta Conformidad. Para los datos personales utilizados por MOOVEZ Company sobre otra base legal que la Conformidad se aplican la Reglas de datos personales y la normativa legal correspondiente. Los datos personales o bien los introducirá usted personalmente o se generarán de forma automática por medios técnicos. Esta Conformidad contiene disposiciones acerca de: - la normativa legal por la que se rige; - qué datos personales procesa MOOVEEZ company sobre la base de su Conformidad; - para qué se utilizan estos datos personales; - cómo se procesan; - quién los gestiona (indicado más arriba); - cómo puede cambiar estos datos personales, acceder a ellos, solicitar su transferencia, borrado (esto es, “olvido”), tanto por parte de MOOVEEZ company como de cualquier otro sujeto al que MOOVEEZ company los haya transferido. La Conformidad con el procesamiento de los datos personales es una conformidad explícita. Normativa legal aplicada Para el procesamiento de los datos personales MOOVEEZ company procede y procederá de acuerdo con el reglamento del Parlamento Europeo y el Consejo (EU) 2016/679 sobre la protección de las personas físicas en relación con el procesamiento de los datos personales y sobre el movimiento libre de estos datos y sobre la cancelación de la directiva ES 95/46/ES (en adelante “Reglamento”) y la ley sobre protección de datos personales 101/2000 en versión vigente (normativa legal que la reemplaza considerando la aplicación directa del Reglamento sobre el derecho checo desde el 25.5.2018, en adelante “Ley”), además de otra normativa legal vinculante. En caso de conflicto, la normativa legal tiene preferencia sobre las reglas de los datos personales. Finalidad del procesamiento de los datos personales Los datos personales permiten especialmente actividades de márketing de MOOVEZ company (envío de mensajes a su dirección de correo electrónico, proceso del registro de sus actividades en la aplicación, para el desarrollo óptimo de los servicios ofrecidos) y la personalización de su perfil y la aplicación MOOVEZ con la descarga del nombre y la fotografía del perfil público en la red Facebook. Según esta Conformidad no existen otras finalidades para el proceso de los datos personales. No se solicita conformidad para ningún otro uso, en especial para herramientas de márketing de terceros. Los datos obtenidos de usted se pueden utilizar para decisiones automáticas y operaciones de perfil, cuando conceda conformidad con dicha toma de decisiones automática y operaciones de perfil a través de esta Conformidad, pero puede revocarla en cualquier momento. La decisión automática y las operaciones de perfil incidirán en la composición de la prioridad en la oferta de títulos que le serán ofrecidos a través de la aplicación MOOVEEZ y la recomendación de nuevos títulos, en especial la colocación de nuevos títulos en la oferta. Sobre la base de esta Conformidad, nunca vamos a procesar los datos personales para otras finalidades que aquellas indicadas explícitamente en esta Conformidad. Derechos considerando la no verificación de la identidad Considerando que los datos personales procesados por MOOVEEZ company según esta Conformidad no requieren la verificación de su identidad, MOOVEEZ company no tiene derecho a solicitar información adicional para verificar su identidad. Si la Ley o el Reglamento no lo establecen de otra manera, en relación con esto sobre los datos personales no se pueden aplicar algunas disposiciones sobre sus derechos en el Reglamento, como son el derecho de acceso a los datos personales, el derecho a modificar y borrar los datos personales, el derecho a un procesamiento limitado, la obligación de notificación en relación a la modificación o el borrado de los datos personales o la limitación del procesamiento y el derecho a la transferibilidad de los datos personales. MOOVEZ company sin embargo le proporcionará estos derechos en la medida de lo posible. Relación de derechos básicos que MOOVEZ company le proporciona en relación con los datos personales En relación con sus datos personales tiene los derechos siguientes: a. derecho a cancelar en cualquier momento la conformidad concedida según este documento; b. derecho a cambiar, modificar o completar los datos introducidos por usted; c. derecho a solicitar una limitación del procesamiento de los datos personales; d. derecho a objeción o queja antes del procesamiento; e. derecho a solicitar la transferencia de los datos personales; f. derecho a acceder a los datos personales; g. derecho a recibir información sobre la violación de la seguridad de los datos personales; h. derecho a borrar los datos personales (derecho al "olvido"); i. otros derechos establecidos en la normativa legal como obligatorios para administradores y procesadores. Para evitar dudas se indica que todos estos derechos los tiene para los datos personales en los que se detectó su identidad, o en otros datos personales si así lo establece el Reglamento o la Ley para estos datos personales restantes, por lo demás según la decisión de MOOVEEZ company y en la medida que sea técnicamente posible. Revocación de la conformidad con la Conformidad y borrado de la fuente de la aplicación MOOVEEZ: Siempre tiene la posibilidad directamente en la aplicación (en la sección de ajustes) de revocar su conformidad con esta Conformidad. En este caso se limitarán los elementos de la aplicación Mooveez condicionados por esta conformidad y descritos como finalidad del procesamiento de los datos personales según esta Conformidad. En especial no se le enviarán correos electrónicos de márketing, su fotografía y su nombre no quedarán unidos con un perfil en la aplicación Mooveez. Si se desregistra de la aplicación MOOVEEZ, dicho paso tiene en relación con los datos personales el mismo efecto que la revocación de la conformidad según el párrafo anterior, sin que tenga que hacer otro paso en relación con los datos personales y la finalización del procesamiento de dichos datos personales. MOOVEEZ company advierte de que al revocar la conformidad o eliminar la cuenta no se produce un borrado de los datos personales del periodo previo a la entrega de la conformidad a MOOVEZ company. La revocación de la conformidad no afecta la legalidad del procesamiento de los datos personales derivada de la Conformidad, del modo dado y utilizado antes de la revocación de su conformidad. Igualmente, la revocación de la conformidad no influye en el procesamiento de los datos personales que MOOVEEZ company procese sobre otra base legal distinta de la conformidad, como es el procesamiento necesario para el cumplimiento de los contratos, o las obligaciones legales de MOOVEEZ company u otras razones, tal como estén establecidas en la normativa legal correspondiente aplicable. Cambiar, modificar y completar los datos personales Sus datos personales se pueden cambiar en cualquier momento, directamente en la aplicación (en la sección de ajustes). Derecho a limitar el procesamiento de los datos personales MOOVEZ company respeta en relación con los datos personales el derecho a presentar una solicitud de limitación del procesamiento de datos personales y su obligación de aceptar esta solicitud en los casos legalmente establecidos. Envíe por favor esta solicitud a gdpr@mooveez.com. Presentación de objeciones y quejas Tiene derecho a presentar objeciones o quejas contra procesamiento en los casos en los que lo determina el Reglamento, la Ley u otra normativa y MOOVEEZ company está obligada a reaccionar si se detecta cualquier incumplimiento de las obligaciones, reparando de inmediato dicho estado. Usted tiene derecho a presentar su queja en el órgano de supervisión, que es la Oficina de Protección de Datos Personales en Praga. Derecho a la transferencia de datos personales En los casos en los que el Reglamento o la Ley así lo determinen en relación con algunos datos personales, tiene derecho a la transferencia de los datos personales, esto es a recibir sus datos personales y a la posibilidad de transferirlos a otro sujeto a quien quiera entregarlos. La transferibilidad de los datos personales se detecta por medio del acceso a la interfaz, en la que podrá descargar los datos personales correspondientes, en un formato estándar, legible por máquina. La transferibilidad de los datos personales no supone un pago para MOOVEEZ company. Para entregar la solicitud de transferencia de los datos personales es necesario que inicie sesión en la aplicación Mooveez utilizando sus datos de acceso. Derecho a acceder a los datos personales En la aplicación Mooveez tiene acceso a la información sobre los datos personales procesados por parte de MOOVEEZ company. Protección de los datos personales ante el abuso MOOVEEZ company detecta por medios técnicos los datos contra el abuso por parte de terceros. MOOVEEZ company controla la resolución técnica de la seguridad, la optimiza, y en caso de sospecha de violación de la seguridad informará a los órganos correspondientes y / o a usted, según sus obligaciones legales. Por favor, proteja con cuidado los datos personales que introduce, como el nombre o la contraseña, y utilice un buzón de correo electrónico adecuado y seguro. Los datos están protegidos entre otros por un firewall y el uso de una contraseña cifrada con finalidad de autentificación, conocida solo por usted. En caso de olvido tiene la posibilidad de utilizar el envío de una contraseña de recambio a la dirección de correo electrónico introducida por usted. Los datos personales se almacenan en servidores de Amazon, servidores operados por el grupo Google Inc. y además en el servidor Banys. Sospecha de abuso de los datos personales Si tiene la sospecha de que se ha producido o podría producirse un abuso de sus datos personales, por favor póngase en contacto con MOOVEEZ company con la dirección de correo electrónico gdpr@mooveez.com o en el formulario de contacto de la aplicación Mooveez. Si MOOVEEZ company tuviera la sospecha de que se ha producido una violación de la seguridad de los datos personales, le informará a usted y al órgano supervisor, en los casos establecidos por el Reglamento y / o la Ley. Olvido En la aplicación (sección de ajustes) tiene la posibilidad de solicitar el borrado y el olvido de los datos personales (eliminación de la cuenta), con lo que se produce sin dilación innecesaria, tras la recepción de la solicitud por MOOVEEZ company, el borrado de los datos personales en la amplitud establecida por el Reglamento y / o la Ley. Tiempo de conservación de los datos personales MOOVEEZ company conserva los datos personales recolectados y procesados durante el tiempo de duración de la relación contractual con usted, o hasta la revocación de la conformidad con esta Conformidad (excepto los casos en los que la normativa legal en relación con el archivo requiere un tiempo de archivo más largo). Comunicación de los datos personales a terceros Los datos personales no se recolectan con la finalidad de ser transferidos para el envío de mensajes informativos o de otro tipo por parte de terceros. Quién va a tener acceso a los datos personales A los datos personales va a tener acceso MOOVEEZ company, a través de las personas necesarias para la gestión de los datos personales, en especial los técnicos. Además pueden tener acceso a los datos personales, en calidad de procesadores, técnicos externos cuando estos aseguren el funcionamiento de ciertos servicios técnicos, la reparación de servidores y la seguridad de los datos personales y demás información almacenada, además de posibles órganos públicos, sobre la base de exigencias legales de acceso a los datos personales, o bien representantes legales en caso de conflicto y determinación o defensa de nuestros derechos. Datos de contacto En caso de necesidad, o si necesita alguna aclaración en relación con los datos personales y la Conformidad, por favor póngase en contacto por medio de la aplicación (en "Contáctenos", dentro de la sección de ajustes). Praga, 25.5.2018 MOOVEEZ company a.s.





ENGLISH

Consent to process personal data by MOOVEEZ company a.s. (hereinafter “Consent” and “this document ”)


MOOVEEZ company a.s. proceeds and will proceed when processing personal data according to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and with the appropriate Czech legal norms. • We process personal data solely for the purposes listed below, i.e. according to this Consent for the purposes and the term stated in the Consent, in particular for the personalization of user profiles (using the name and photo obtained during registration via public social networks such as Facebook) and for the purposes of marketing communications with the user (via email). • Personal data is not gathered for the purpose of transferring it to third parties and will not be provided to third parties. MOOVEEZ company a.s. therefore states: What personal information is All information about an identified or identifiable natural person (hereinafter “you ” or the “data subject”); an identifiable natural person is a natural person who can be directly or indirectly identified. Who you are giving your consent to MOOVEEZ company a.s. , with its registered office U Golfu 144, 109 00 Praha 10, Horní Měcholupy, Company ID No. 06488684, VAT No. CZ06488648, recorded in the Commercial Register administered by the Municipal Court in Prague, file no. B22873 (hereinafter “MOOVEEZ company”) for the purposes of use in association with the MOOVEEZ application (hereinafter “MOOVEEZ app” or “app”, of which you are or are becoming a user. MOOVEEZ company is a controller of personal data and also a processor of personal data. MOOVEEZ company considers personal data to be confidential and processes it in accordance with legal regulations, including keeping records of what data is processed and ensuring the security of that data. Consent of the data subject as a legal basis for processing that data The legal basis for processing personal data according to this Consent is the explicit consent of the data subject, given knowingly and explicitly in the MOOVEEZ app. MOOVEEZ company archives information about the consent you have given. As regards the processing of personal data according to this Consent, MOOVEEZ company operates according to this Consent and the supporting Rules for Personal Data in Article 6 of the General Terms and Conditions and the Rules for Managing Personal Data, used as part of the contractual relationship with the user of the MOOVEEZ app (hereinafter “Personal Data Rules”) as well as legal regulations, such as cited in this Consent. The Personal Data Rules and appropriate legal regulations shall apply to personal data used by MOOVEEZ company on any legal basis other than consent. You will either enter your personal data yourself, or it will be automatically generated by technical means. This Consent contains provisions about the following: - what legal regulations apply to the Consent, - what personal data MOOVEEZ company processes on the basis of your consent, - what your personal data is used for, - how your personal data is processed, - who handles your personal data (this is a per listed above ), and - when and how you can change your personal data, access it, request that it be updated, or delete it (i.e. “The right to be forgotten ”) on the part of MOOVEEZ company and any subject to which MOOVEEZ company gives access to your personal data . Consent to the processing of your personal data is explicit consent Applicable legal regulations When processing personal data, MOOVEEZ company proceeds and will proceed according to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (hereinafter “GDPR”) and the Act on Personal Data Protection No. 101/2000 Coll., as amended (or the legislation that replaces it in response to the direct application of GDPR in Czech law effective 25 May 2018, hereinafter the “Act”), or other binding legal regulations. In case of conflict, legal regulations take precedence over the Personal Data Rules. Reasons why personal data is collected and processed Collecting and processing your personal data enables MOOVEEZ company to engage in marketing activities, (namely the sending of messages to your email address or the processing of your activities recorded in the app in order to optimize our Services) and the personalization of your profile and the MOOVEEZ app by downloading your name and photo from your public profile on Facebook. There are no other reasons for us to process personal data in terms of this Consent. Consent is not requested for other uses, namely for the marketing tools of third parties. Data obtained from you can be used for automated decision-making and profiling. You give your consent to such automated decision-making and profiling by signing this Consent, but you can withdraw your consent at any time. Automated decision-making and profiling allows us to prioritize the order of titles, as well as to recommend titles to you and make new ones available in the MOOVEEZ app selection. We will never process your collected data on the basis of this Consent for any other purpose than the purposes explicitly stated in this Consent. Rights to withhold identifying information Given that the personal data processed by MOOVEEZ company according to this Consent does not require that you be identified, MOOVEEZ company is not authorized to request other information to verify your identity. Therefore, unless required otherwise by the Act or GDPR, some provisions about your rights according to GDPR, such as the right to access your personal data, the right to edit or delete your personal data, the right to restrict the processing of your personal data, the reporting obligation related to change or deletion of your personal data, or the restriction of processing your personal data, and the right to transfer your personal data, are not applicable to your personal data processed by MOOVEEZ company. Nonetheless, MOOVEEZ company will provide such rights to you to the extent possible. A summary of the basic rights provided to you by MOOVEEZ company regarding your personal data You have the following rights in relation to your personal data: a. the right to withdraw your consent provided as part of this document at any time; b. the right to edit, i.e. to make changes or additions to incorrect data or data you have entered; c. the right to request restrictions on the use of your personal data; d. the right to raise objections or file complaints against processing; e. the right to request the transfer of your personal data; f. the right to access your personal data; g. the right to be informed of any breach of the security of your personal data; h. the right to delete your personal data (right to “be forgotten”); i. other rights established in the legal regulations required for controllers and processors. To remove any doubt, it should be noted that the above rights apply to personal data that allows your identity to be determined, or to other personal data unless stated otherwise by GDPR or the Act for such other personal data and otherwise by decision of the MOOVEEZ company as far as is technically possible. Withdrawal of consent from this Consent and deletion of your account from the MOOVEEZ app: You always have the option to withdraw your consent to this Consent in the app (via the Settings section). In such cases, the elements associated with the MOOVEEZ app that require such consent and are described in this Consent will be limited. Specifically, you will no longer be sent marketing emails, and your photo and name will no longer be associated with your MOOVEEZ profile. If you delete your account from the MOOVEEZ app, this step will have the same effect in terms of your personal data as withdrawing your consent as described in the previous paragraph, without you having to take any additional steps regarding your personal data and terminating further processing of your personal data. MOOVEEZ company cautions that withdrawing your consent or deleting your account will not delete your personal data from the period prior to giving your consent to MOOVEEZ company. By withdrawing your consent, the lawfulness of processing your personal data based on this Consent, such as it was given and used prior to the withdrawal of your consent with it, will not be affected. Withdrawal of your consent also does not affect the processing of any personal data that MOOVEEZ processes on a legal basis different from consent, such as that processing necessary to fulfil contracts or legal obligations of MOOVEEZ company, or for other reasons as specified in the appropriate valid legal regulations. Making changes, corrections, and additions to your personal data Your personal data can be changed at any time, directly within the app (via the Settings section). Right to restrict the use of your personal data MOOVEEZ company respects your right to submit a request to restrict the processing of your personal data and our obligation to uphold such a request in legally defined cases. Please send any such requests to gdpr@mooveez.com Lodging objections or complaints You have the right to raise an objection or file a complaint against processing your data in cases where specified by GDPR, the Act, or other legal regulation, and MOOVEEZ company is obligated to respond to it, and, in the event of any breach of that obligation, to immediately implement a remedy. You also have the right to submit a complaint to the Office for Personal Data Protection in Prague, which is the supervisory authority. Right to transfer your personal data In cases defined by GDPR or the Act for the given personal data, you have the right to transfer your personal data, i.e. to provide your personal data and the options for transferring it to other subjects you wish to transfer it to. Transferability of your personal data is provided by accessing the interface from which you will be able to download the given personal data in a standard, machine-readable format . No payment to MOOVEEZ company is required to transfer personal data. When submitting a request to transfer personal data, you will need to log into the MOOVEEZ app using your login details. Right to access your personal data In the MOOVEEZ app you have the right to access information on what data has been processed by MOOVEEZ company. Protection of personal data against abuse MOOVEEZ company uses technical means to ensure the protection of your personal data against abuse by third parties. MOOVEEZ company monitors, optimizes, and in cases of suspicion of a breach of security, or in cases of a proven security breach, MOOVEEZ will notify the appropriate authorities and/or you according to its legal responsibilities. Please carefully protect your personal data, such as name or password, and use a suitable and secure email account. Data is protected with a firewall and the use of an encrypted password for the purposes of authentication. This is known only to you, and if it is forgotten you can request a temporary password be sent to your email address on file. Personal data is saved on Amazon servers, servers maintained by Google Inc., and a Banys server. Suspicion of abuse of personal data If you suspect that abuse of your personal data has occurred or could occur, please contact MOOVEEZ company via the email address gdpr@mooveez.com or the contact form in the MOOVEEZ app. If MOOVEEZ company suspects that a breach of the security of your personal data has occurred, you and a supervisory authority will be notified in cases specified by GDPR and/or the Act. Right to be forgotten Your personal data can be deleted and forgotten on your request (via the Settings section of the app: Deleting your account ), by selecting this option the deletion of your personal data will take place immediately and in the scope defined by GDPR and/or the Act. Retention time of personal data MOOVEEZ company retains your collected and processed personal data processed for the term of our contractual relationship with you, or until you withdraw your consent to this Consent (with the exception of cases where legal regulations about record keeping require a longer retention period). Sharing personal data with third parties Personal data is not collected for the purpose of sharing it with third parties for sending information or other communications. Who will have access to personal data MOOVEEZ company employees will have access to your personal data, principally persons such as internal technicians who are needed to handle personal data. Other persons who could have access to your personal data are external technicians in cases where they need to ensure the operation of certain technical services, repair of servers, and safe storage of personal data and other information, as well as any public administration authorities on the basis of legal entitlement to access such personal data, legal representatives in the case of disputes and the definition or assertion of our claims. Contact information In case of need, or if anything is unclear about your personal data and your Consent, please contact MOOVEEZ company using the app (via Contact us in the Settings section). In Prague on 25 May 2018 MOOVEEZ company a.s.





ČESKY

Souhlas se zpracováním Vašich osobních údajů MOOVEEZ company a.s. (dále také jen „Souhlas“)


MOOVEEZ company a.s. postupuje a bude postupovat při zpracování osobních údajů podle nařízení Evropského parlamentu a Rady (EU) 2016/679 o ochraně fyzických osob v souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů a příslušných českých právních norem. • Osobní údaje budeme zpracovávat pouze pro uvedené účely, tedy podle tohoto souhlasu pro účely a dobu uvedené v Souhlasu, zejména personifikace profilu (jméno a fotografie získané při registraci z veřejných sociálních sítí např.: FaceBook) a pro účely marketingové komunikace s uživatelem (e-mail). • Osobní údaje nejsou shromažďovány za účelem jejich předání třetím osobám a třetí osobám nebudou předávány. MOOVEEZ company a.s. tedy uvádí: Co je osobní údaj Veškeré informace o identifikované nebo identifikovatelné fyzické osobě (dále také jen „Vy“ nebo „subjekt údajů“); identifikovatelnou fyzickou osobou je fyzická osoba, kterou lze přímo či nepřímo identifikovat. Komu je souhlas udělován MOOVEEZ company a.s., se sídlem U Golfu 144, 109 00 Praha 10, Horní Měcholupy, IČ 06488684, DIČ CZ06488648, zapsaná v obchodním rejstříku vedeném MS v Praze, sp.zn. B22873 (dále jen „MOOVEEZ company“) pro účely užití v souvislosti s aplikací MOOVEEZ, jejímž uživatelem jste nebo se stáváte. MOOVEEZ company je správcem osobních údajů a zásadně také zpracovatelem. MOOVEEZ company považuje osobní údaje za důvěrné a zpracovává je v souladu s právními předpisy, včetně toho, že vede evidenci zpracování a zajišťuje jejich bezpečnost. Souhlas subjektu údajů jako právní základ pro zpracování Právním základem zpracování osobních údajů podle tohoto Souhlasu je výslovný souhlas subjektu údajů učiněný vědomě a výslovně v aplikaci Mooveez. MOOVEEZ company informaci o udělení souhlasu archivuje. S ohledem na zpracování osobních údajů podle tohoto Souhlau se MOOVEEZ company řídí tímto Souhlasem a podpůrně Pravidly osobních údajů v čl. 6 Všeobecných obchodních podmínek a pravidel nakládání s osobními údaji (užívanými v rámci smluvního vztahu s uživatelem aplikace Mooveez (dále také jen „Pravidla osobních údajů“) a dále právními předpisy tak, jak jsou uvedeny v tomto Souhlasu. Pro osobní údaje užívané MOOVEEZ company na jiném právním základě, než je souhlas, platí Pravidla osobních údajů a příslušné právní přepisy. Osobní údaje přitom budete buď sami zadávat, nebo budou automaticky generovány technickými prostředky. Tento Souhlas obsahuje ustanovení o tom: - jakými právními předpisy se Souhlas řídí - které osobní údaje jsou MOOVEEZ company zpracovávány na základě Vašeho souhlasu, - k čemu jsou tyto osobní údaje užívány, - jak jsou zpracovávány, - kdo s nimi nakládá (uvedeno výše). - a jak a kdy můžete osobní údaje měnit, k nim přistupovat, požadovat jejich přenesení, jejich výmaz (tj.“zapomenutí“), a to ze strany MOOVEEZ company a kteréhokoli subjektu, kterému y je MOOVEEZ company předala. Souhlas se zpracováním osobních údajů je souhlas výslovný. Aplikované právní předpisy Ke zpracování osobních údajů MOOVEEZ company postupuje a bude postupovat dle nařízení Evropského parlamentu a Rady (EU) 2016/679 o ochraně fyzických osob v souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů a o volném pohybu těchto údajů a o zrušení směrnice ES 95/46/ES (dále také jen „Nařízení“) a zákona o ochraně osobních údajů č. 101/2000 Sb., v platném znění (resp. právního předpisu, který jej s ohledem na přímou aplikaci Nařízení v českém právu od 25.5.2018 nahradí, dále také jen „Zákon“), resp. dalších závazných právních předpisů. Právní předpisy mají přednost před Pravidly osobních údajů v případě rozporu. Účel zpracování osobních údajů Osobní údaje umožňují zejména marketingové aktivity MOOVEEZ company (zasíláním sdělení na Vaši emailovou adresu, resp. zpracování Vašich zaznamenaných aktivit v aplikaci pro optimální rozvoj nabízených Služeb) a personalizaci Vašeho profilu a aplikaci MOOVEEZ stažením jména a fotografie z veřejného profilu na síti facebook. Jiné účely zpracování osobních údajů podle tohoto souhlasu nejsou. Souhlas není požadován pro jiné užití, zejména pro marketingové nástroje třetích stran. Údaje získané od Vás mohou být užity pro automatizované rozhodování a profilování, kdy Souhlas s takovým automatizovaným rozhodováním a profilováním udělujete odsouhlasením tohoto Souhlasu, ale můžete jej vždy kdykoli odvolat. Automatizované rozhodování a profilování bude mít za výsledek prioritu nabídek titulů nabízených v Aplikaci MOOVEEZ Vaší osobě a doporučování nových titulů, resp. zařazení případných nových titulů do nabídky. Osobní údaje nikdy nebudeme na základě tohoto Souhlasu zpracovávat pro jiné účely, než účely výslovně uvedené v tomto Souhlasu. Práva s ohledem na neprověřování totožnosti S ohledem na to, že osobní údaje zpracovávané MOOVEEZ company podle tohoto Souhlasu nevyžadují prověření Vaší totožnosti, není MOOVEEZ company oprávněna vyžadovat další informace pro ověření Vaší identifikace. Nestanoví-li povinně jinak Zákon nebo Nařízení, s ohledem na to nejsou pro osobní údaje použitelná některá ustanovení o Vašich právech z Nařízení, jako je právo na přístup k osobním údajům, právo na opravu a výmaz osobních údajů, právo na omezení zpracování, oznamovací povinnost ohledně opravy nebo výmazu osobních údajů nebo omezení zpracování a právo na přenositelnost osobních údajů. MOOVEEZ company Vám bude přesto do míry, do jaké to bude možné, taková práva poskytovat. Přehled základních práv, která Vám poskytuje MOOVEEZ company s ohledem na osobní údaje Ve vztahu k Vašim osobním údajům máte následující práva: a. právo kdykoli odvolat souhlas udělený podle tohoto dokumentu odvolat; b. právo vámi zadané nebo nesprávné osobní údaje změnit, tj. opravit či doplnit; c. právo požadovat omezení zpracování osobních údajů; d. právo vznést námitku či stížnost proti zpracování; e. právo požadovat přenesení osobních údajů; f. právo na přístup k osobním údajům; g. právo být informován o porušení zabezpečení osobních údajů; h. právo na výmaz osobních údajů (právo být „zapomenut“); i. další práva stanovená v právních předpisech povinně správcům a zpracovatelům. Pro předejití pochyb se uvádí, že tato výše uvedená práva máte u osobních údajů, kde by byla zjišťována Vaše identita, resp. u jiných osobních údajů, pokud tak stanoví-li Nařízení nebo Zákona pro takové ostatní osobní údaje a jinak dle rozhodnutí MOOVEEZ company tak, jak to bude technicky možné. Odvolání souhlasu se Souhlasem a odstranění účtu aplikace MOOVEEZ: Vždy máte možnost přímo v aplikaci (v sekci nastavení) odvolat Váš souhlas s tímto Souhlasem. V takovém případě budou omezeny ty prvky spojené s aplikací Mooveez, které jsou podmíněny takovým souhlasem a popsány jako účel zpracování osobních údajů dle tohoto Souhlasu. Zejména Vám nebudou zasílány marketingové emaily, nebude spojena Vaše fotografie a jméno s profilem v aplikaci Mooveez. Pokud se deregistrujete z aplikace MOOVEEZ, má tento krok s ohledem na osobní údaje stejný účinek, jako odvolání souhlasu podle předchozího odstavce, aniž byste museli činit další kroky s ohledem na osobní údaje a na ukončení dalšího zpracování osobních údajů. MOOVEEZ company upozorňuje, že odvoláním souhlasu nebo odstranění účtu nedojde k výmazu osobních údajů za období před doručením souhlasu MOOVEEZ company. Odvoláním souhlasu není dotčena zákonnost zpracování osobních údajů vycházejícího ze Souhlasu tak, jak byl dán a využit před odvoláním Vašeho souhlasu s ním. Odvolání souhlasu též nemá vliv na zpracování osobních údajů, které MOOVEEZ company zpracovává na základě jiného právního základu, než je souhlas, jako je zpracování nutné pro splnění smlouvy nebo právní povinnosti MOOVEEZ company či z jiných důvodů tak, jak jsou stanoveny v příslušných platných právních předpisech. Změna, oprava a doplnění osobních údajů Vaše osobní údaje jsou měnitelné kdykoli, a to přímo v aplikaci (v sekci nastavení). Právo na omezení zpracování osobních údajů MOOVEEZ company respektuje s ohledem na osobní údaje Vaše oprávnění podat žádost o omezení zpracování osobních údajů a svou povinnost takové žádosti v právem stanovených případech vyhovět. Takovou žádost prosím zasílejte na gdpr@mooveez.com. Vznesení námitek a stížností Máte právo vznést námitku nebo stížnost proti zpracování v případech, kdy to určuje Nařízení, Zákon nebo jiný právní předpis a MOOVEEZ company je povinna na ni reagovat a v případě jakéhokoli zjištění porušení povinností okamžitě zjedná nápravu stavu. Máte také právo podat stížnost u dozorového úřadu, kterým je Úřad na ochranu osobních údajů v Praze. Právo na přenesení osobních údajů V případech, kdy tak určuje s ohledem na dané osobní údaje Nařízení nebo Zákon, máte právo na přenesení osobních údajů, tj. poskytnutí Vašich osobních údajů a možnost jejich předání subjektu, kterému jej budete chtít předat. Přenositelnost osobních údajů je zajištěna přístupem do rozhraní, z nejž budete schopni příslušné osobní údaje stáhnout, a to ve standardním, strojově čitelném formátu. Přenositelnost osobních údajů nepodléhá úhradě pro MOOVEEZ company. Při podání žádosti o přenesení osobních údajů je třeba se zalogovat do aplikace Mooveez za užití Vašich přístupových údajů. Právo na přístup k osobním údajům V aplikaci Mooveez máte přístup k informaci o tom, které osobní údaje jsou ze strany MOOVEEZ company zpracovány. Ochrana osobních údajů před zneužitím MOOVEEZ company zajišťuje technickými prostředky Údaje proti zneužití ze strany třetích osob. MOOVEEZ company technické řešení zabezpečení kontroluje, optimalizuje, a v případě podezření z porušení zabezpečení, nebo v případě prokázání porušení zabezpečení, informuje příslušné orgány a / nebo i vás dle svých právních povinností. Prosíme vás, abyste si vámi zadané osobní údaje, jako je jméno nebo heslo pečlivě chránili, stejně jako užívaly vhodnou a zabezpečenou e-mailovou schránku. Údaje jsou mj. chráněny firewallem, užitím šifrovaného hesla pro účely autentizace (které je známo pouze Vám a v případě jeho zapomenutí máte možnost využít zaslání náhradního hesla na vámi zadaný e-mail. Osobní údaje jsou ukládány na serverech amazon, serverech provozovaných skupinou Google Inc., a dále na serveru Banys. Podezření ze zneužití osobních údajů Pokud máte podezření, že došlo nebo by mohlo dojít ke zneužití Vašich osobních údajů, prosíme kontaktujte MOOVEEZ company na e-mailové adrese gdpr@mooveez.com nebo na kontaktním formuláři v aplikaci Mooveez. Pokud MOOVEEZ company bude mít podezření, že došlo k narušení zabezpečení osobních údajů, bude Vás a dozorový orgán o tom v případech stanovených Nařízením a / nebo Zákonem informovat. Zapomenutí V aplikaci (v sekci nastavení) máte možnost požádat o výmaz a zapomenutí osobních údajů (odstranění účtu), kdy dojde bez zbytečného odkladu po obdržení žádosti MOOVEEZ company k výmazu osobních údajů v rozsahu stanoveném Nařízením a / nebo Zákonem. Doba uchovávání osobních údajů MOOVEEZ company osobní údaje uchovává shromážděné a zpracovávané po dobu trvání smluvního vztahu s vámi, nebo do odvolání souhlasu s tímto Souhlasem (vyjma případů, kdy právní přepis s ohledem na archivaci vyžaduje delší dobu archivace). Sdělování osobních údajů třetím stranám Osobní údaje nejsou shromažďovány za účelem jejich předání pro zasílání informativních nebo jiných sdělení třetích osob. Kdo bude mít přístup k osobním údajům K osobním údajům bude mít přístup MOOVEEZ company, a to osoby, které jsou potřebné k nakládání s osobními údaji, zejména technici. Dále mohou mít k osobním údajům přístup jako zpracovatelé externí technici, kdy tito zajišťují provoz určité technické služby, opravu serverů a zabezpečení uložení osobních údajů a dalších informací, stejně jako případné veřejnoprávní orgány na základě právního nároku na přístup k takovým osobním údajům, právní zástupce v případě sporu a určení, resp. obhajoby našich nároků. Kontaktní údaje V případě potřeby včetně nejasností ohledně osobních údajů a Souhlasu kontaktujte prosím MOOVEEZ company prostřednictvím aplikace (v sekci nastavení, položka Kontaktujte nás). V Praze dne 25.5.2018 MOOVEEZ company a.s.





DEUTSCH

Zustimmung zur Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten durch die MOOVEEZ company a.s. (im Folgenden nur „Zustimmung“)


Die MOOVEEZ company a.s. verfährt bei der Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten gemäß der Verordnung (EU) 2016/679 des Europäischen Parlaments und des Rates zum Schutz natürlicher Personen bei der Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten und gemäß den einschlägigen tschechischen Rechtsnormen. • Die personenbezogenen Daten werden wir nur für die aufgeführten Zwecke verarbeiten, also gemäß dieser Zustimmung für die Zwecke und den Zeitraum, die in dieser Zustimmung aufgeführt sind, insbesondere für die Personifikation des Profils (Name und Foto, die bei der Registrierung aus öffentlichen sozialen Netzwerken gewonnen werden, z.B.: Facebook) und zwecks der Marketingkommunikation mit dem Benutzer (E-Mail). • Personenbezogene Daten werden nicht zwecks ihrer Übergabe an Dritte gesammelt und nicht an Dritte übergeben. Die MOOVEEZ company a.s. gibt also an: Was sind personenbezogene Daten Alle Informationen über eine identifizierte oder identifizierbare natürliche Person (im Folgenden auch nur „Sie“ oder „betroffene Person“); eine identifizierbare natürliche Person ist eine natürliche Person, die direkt oder indirekt identifiziert werden kann. Wem wird die Zustimmung erteilt Der MOOVEEZ company a.s., Sitz U Golfu 144, 109 00 Praha 10, Horní Měcholupy, IČ (IdNr.) 06488684, DIČ (USt.-IdNr.) CZ06488648, die im Handelsregister beim Stadtgericht in Prag, Aktenzeichen B22873, eingetragen ist (im Folgenden nur „MOOVEEZ company“), zwecks der Nutzung in Zusammenhang mit der App MOOVEEZ, deren Benutzer Sie sind oder werden. Die MOOVEEZ company ist der Verwalter der personenbezogenen Daten und gleichzeitig auch der Verarbeiter. Die MOOVEEZ company sieht die personenbezogenen Daten als vertraulich an und verarbeitet sie in Einklang mit den Rechtsvorschriften, erfasst die Verarbeitung und gewährleistet ihre Sicherheit. Zustimmung der betroffenen Person als Rechtsgrundlage für die Verarbeitung Die Rechtsgrundlage für die Verarbeitung der personenbezogenen Daten gemäß dieser Zustimmung ist die ausdrückliche Zustimmung der betroffenen Person, die bewusst und ausdrücklich in der App Mooveez erfolgt. Die MOOVEEZ company archiviert die Information über die Erteilung der Zustimmung. Im Hinblick auf die Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten gemäß dieser Zustimmung richtet sich die MOOVEEZ company nach dieser Zustimmung und unterstützend nach den Regeln für personenbezogene Daten in Art. 6 der Allgemeinen Geschäftsbedingungen und Regeln für den Umgang mit personenbezogenen Daten, die im Rahmen der Vertragsbeziehung mit dem Benutzer der App Mooveez genutzt werden (im Folgenden auch nur „Regeln für personenbezogene Daten“), und außerdem nach den Rechtsvorschriften, so wie sie in dieser Zustimmung aufgeführt sind. Für personenbezogene Daten, die von der MOOVEEZ company auf einer anderen Rechtsgrundlage verwendet werden, als es die Zustimmung ist, gelten die Regeln für personenbezogene Daten und die einschlägigen Rechtsvorschriften. Die personenbezogenen Daten werden Sie dabei entweder selbst eingeben oder sie werden automatisch mit technischen Mitteln generiert. Diese Zustimmung enthält die Bestimmungen darüber: - nach welchen Rechtsvorschriften die Zustimmung sich richtet, - welche personenbezogenen Daten von der MOOVEEZ company aufgrund Ihrer Zustimmung verarbeitet werden, - wozu diese personenbezogenen Daten genutzt werden, - wie sie verarbeitet werden, - wer mit ihnen umgeht (oben aufgeführt), - und wie und wann Sie die personenbezogenen Daten ändern, auf sie zugreifen, ihre Präzisierung, ihre Löschung (sog. „Vergessen“) verlangen können, und zwar von Seiten der MOOVEEZ company und von Seiten jedes Subjekts, dem die MOOVEEZ company sie übergab. Die Zustimmung zur Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten ist eine ausdrückliche Zustimmung. Anwendbare Rechtsvorschriften Bei der Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten geht die MOOVEEZ company gemäß der Verordnung (EU) 2016/679 des Europäischen Parlaments und des Rates um Schutz natürlicher Personen bei der Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten, zum freien Datenverkehr und zur Aufhebung der Richtlinie 95/46/EG (im Folgenden auch nur „Verordnung“) und gemäß dem Gesetz über den Schutz personenbezogener Daten Nr. 101/2000 GBl., in der gültigen Fassung (bzw. der Rechtsvorschrift, die sie im Hinblick auf die direkte Anwendung der Verordnung im tschechischen Recht ab dem 25.05.2018 ersetzt, im Folgenden auch nur „Gesetz“) bzw. gemäß den weiteren verbindlichen Rechtsvorschriften vor. Die Rechtsvorschriften haben im Falle eines Widerspruchs den Vorrang vor den Regeln für personenbezogene Daten. Verarbeitungszweck personenbezogener Daten Die personenbezogenen Daten ermöglichen vor allem Marketingaktivitäten der MOOVEEZ company (durch Zusendung von Mitteilungen an Ihre E-Mailadresse bzw. die Verarbeitung Ihrer aufgezeichneten Aktivitäten in der App für die optimale Entwicklung der angebotenen Dienstleistungen) und die Personalisierung Ihres Profils und der App MOOVEEZ durch Download des Namens und Fotos aus dem öffentlichen Profil im Netzwerk Facebook. Andere Verarbeitungszwecke der personenbezogenen Daten gibt es gemäß dieser Zustimmung nicht. Die Zustimmung wird nicht für eine andere Verwendung verlangt, insbesondere nicht für Marketinginstrumente Dritter. Die von Ihnen gewonnenen Angaben können für die automatisierte Entscheidung und Profilierung verwendet werden, wobei Sie die Zustimmung zu einer solchen automatisierten Entscheidung und Profilierung durch die Genehmigung dieser Zustimmung erteilen, sie aber jederzeit widerrufen können. Die automatisierte Entscheidung und Profilierung wird das Ergebnis haben, dass Ihnen in der App MOOVEEZ enthaltene Titel vorranging angeboten bzw. neue Titel empfohlen oder eventuelle neue Titel in das Angebot für Sie aufgenommen werden. Wir werden personenbezogene Daten nie aufgrund dieser Zustimmung für andere Zwecke als für die ausdrücklich in dieser Zustimmung aufgeführten Zwecke verarbeiten. Rechte im Hinblick auf die Nichtüberprüfung der Identität Im Hinblick darauf, dass die personenbezogenen Daten, die von der MOOVEEZ company gemäß dieser Zustimmung verarbeitet werden, keine Überprüfung Ihrer Identität verlangen, ist die MOOVEEZ company nicht berechtigt, weitere Informationen zur Überprüfung Ihrer Identifikation anzufordern. Wenn es das Gesetz oder die Verordnung nicht obligatorisch anders festlegt, sind im Hinblick darauf einige Bestimmungen über Ihre Rechte laut der Verordnung nicht anwendbar, wie es das Recht auf den Zugang zu den personenbezogenen Daten, das Recht auf Korrektur und Löschung personenbezogener Daten, das Recht auf Einschränkung der Verarbeitung, die Mitteilungspflicht hinsichtlich der Korrektur oder Streichung der personenbezogenen Daten oder die Einschränkung der Verarbeitung und das Recht auf Übertragbarkeit der personenbezogenen Daten sind. Die MOOVEEZ company wird ihnen dennoch in dem Maße, in dem das möglich ist, solche Rechte einräumen. Übersicht über die grundlegenden Rechte, die Ihnen die MOOVEEZ company im Hinblick auf die personenbezogenen Daten gewährt In Bezug auf Ihre personenbezogenen Daten haben Sie die folgenden Rechte: a. das Recht, die gemäß diesem Dokument erteilte Zustimmung jederzeit zu widerrufen; b. das Recht, die von Ihnen eingegebenen oder falschen personenbezogenen Daten zu ändern, d.h. zu korrigieren oder zu ergänzen; c. das Recht, eine Einschränkung der Verarbeitung der personenbezogenen Daten zu verlangen; d. das Recht, einen Einwand oder eine Beschwerde gegen die Verarbeitung vorzubringen; e. das Recht, die Übertragung der personenbezogenen Daten zu verlangen; f. das Recht auf Zugang zu den personenbezogenen Daten; g. das Recht, über eine Sicherheitsverletzung der personenbezogenen Daten informiert zu werden; h. das Recht auf Löschung der personenbezogenen Daten (das Recht „vergessen zu werden“); i. weitere Rechte, die in den Rechtsvorschriften obligatorisch für Verwalter und Verarbeiter festgelegt sind. Um Zweifel auszuräumen, wird angegeben, dass Sie diese oben aufgeführten Rechte bei personenbezogenen Daten haben, bei denen Ihre Identität festgestellt werden könnte bzw. bei anderen personenbezogenen Daten, wenn es die Verordnung oder das Gesetz für solche anderen personenbezogenen Daten so festlegt und sonst gemäß der Entscheidung der MOOVEEZ company, so wie das technisch möglich ist. Widerruf der Zustimmung zu dieser Zustimmung und Entfernung des Kontos der App MOOVEEZ: Sie haben direkt in der App (in der Sektion „Einstellungen“) immer die Möglichkeit, Ihre Zustimmung zu dieser Zustimmung zu widerrufen. In einem solchen Falle werden die Elemente, die mit der App Mooveez verbunden sind, die von dieser Zustimmung abhängen und die als Verarbeitungszweck der personenbezogenen Daten gemäß dieser Zustimmung beschrieben sind, eingeschränkt. Insbesondere werden Ihnen keine Marketing-E-Mails mehr geschickt, Ihr Foto und Ihr Name werden nicht mit dem Profil in der App Mooveez verbunden. Wenn Sie sich aus der App MOOVEEZ abmelden, hat dieser Schritt im Hinblick auf die personenbezogenen Daten die gleiche Wirkung wie der Widerruf der Zustimmung gemäß dem vorangehenden Absatz, ohne dass Sie weitere Schritte im Hinblick auf die personenbezogenen Daten und zur Beendigung der weiteren Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten unternehmen müssen. Die MOOVEEZ company weist darauf hin, dass es durch den Widerruf der Zustimmung oder die Löschung des Kontos nicht zur Löschung personenbezogener Daten für den Zeitraum vor der Zustellung der Zustimmung an die MOOVEEZ company kommt. Die Gesetzlichkeit der Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten, die aus der Zustimmung so hervorgeht, wie sie vor dem Widerruf Ihrer Zustimmung erteilt und genutzt wurde, wird vom Widerruf der Zustimmung nicht berührt. Der Widerruf der Zustimmung hat ebenfalls keinen Einfluss auf die Verarbeitung der personenbezogenen Daten, die die MOOVEEZ company aufgrund einer anderen Rechtsvorschrift als der Zustimmung verarbeitet, wie es die für die Erfüllung des Vertrags oder der Rechtspflicht der MOOVEEZ company notwendige Verarbeitung oder die Verarbeitung aus anderen Gründen ist, so wie sie in den einschlägigen gültigen Rechtsvorschriften festgelegt sind. Änderung, Korrektur und Ergänzung personenbezogener Angaben Ihre personenbezogenen Daten können jederzeit geändert werden, und zwar direkt in der App (in der Sektion „Einstellungen). Recht auf Einschränkung der Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten Die MOOVEEZ company respektiert im Hinblick auf die personenbezogenen Daten Ihre Berechtigung, die Einschränkung der Verarbeitung der personenbezogenen Daten zu beantragen, und die Pflicht der MOOVEEZ company, einem solchen Antrag in den rechtlich festgelegten Fällen zu entsprechen. Senden Sie einen solchen Antrag an: gdpr@mooveez.com. Vorbringung von Einwänden und Beschwerden Sie haben das Recht, einen Einwand oder eine Beschwerde gegen die Verarbeitung in den Fällen vorzubringen, in denen das die Verordnung, das Gesetz oder eine andere Rechtsvorschrift festlegt, und die MOOVEEZ company ist verpflichtet, darauf zu reagieren und bei Feststellung einer Verletzung sofort Abhilfe zu schaffen. Sie haben auch das Recht, eine Beschwerde beim Aufsichtsamt einzureichen, welches das Amt für den Schutz personenbezogener Daten in Prag ist. Recht auf Übertragung der personenbezogenen Daten In den Fällen, in denen das die Verordnung oder das Gesetz im Hinblick auf die betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten so bestimmen, haben Sie das Recht auf Übertragung der personenbezogenen Daten, d.h. auf die Gewährung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten und die Möglichkeit ihrer Übergabe an das Subjekt, an das Sie diese übergeben möchten. Die Übertragbarkeit personenbezogener Daten ist durch den Zugang zur Schnittstelle sichergestellt, von der aus Sie die betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten in üblichem, maschinenlesbarem Format herunterladen können. Die Übertragbarkeit personenbezogener Daten unterliegt keiner Erstattung an die MOOVEEZ company. Für die Einreichung eines Antrags auf Übertragung der personenbezogenen Daten müssen Sie sich unter Verwendung Ihrer Zugangsdaten in die App Mooveez einloggen. Recht auf Zugang zu personenbezogenen Daten In der App Mooveez haben Sie Zugang zur Information darüber, welche personenbezogenen Daten von Seiten der MOOVEEZ company verarbeitet werden. Schutz personenbezogener Daten vor Missbrauch Die MOOVEEZ company stellt mit technischen Mitteln den Schutz der Daten vor Missbrauch durch Dritte sicher. Die MOOVEEZ company kontrolliert die technische Sicherheitslösung und optimiert sie, und bei einem Verdacht auf eine Sicherheitsverletzung oder beim Nachweis einer Sicherheitsverletzung informiert sie die zuständigen Organe und/oder auch Sie gemäß ihren Rechtspflichten. Wir bitten Sie, dass Sie die von Ihnen eingegebenen personenbezogenen Daten, wie es Name und Kennwort sind, sorgfältig schützen und auch ein geeignetes und sicheres E-Mail-Konto verwenden. Die Daten sind u.a. durch eine Firewall und durch die Nutzung eines chiffrierten Kennworts zwecks der Authentifizierung geschützt (das Kennwort ist nur Ihnen bekannt und wenn Sie es vergessen, haben Sie die Möglichkeit, sich ein Ersatz-Kennwort an die von Ihnen eingegebene E-Mailadresse senden zu lassen). Die personenbezogenen Daten werden auf den Servern Amazon, den von der Gruppe Google Inc. betriebenen Servern und außerdem auf dem Server Banys gespeichert. Verdacht auf Missbrauch der personenbezogenen Daten Wenn Sie den Verdacht haben, dass es zum Missbrauch Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten kam oder gekommen sein könnte, bitten wir Sie, die MOOVEEZ company an der E-Mailadresse gdpr@mooveez.com oder mittels des Kontaktformulars in der App Mooveez zu informieren. Wenn die MOOVEEZ company den Verdacht hat, dass es zur Verletzung der Sicherheit personenbezogener Daten kam, wird sie Sie und das Aufsichtsorgan in den Fällen, die von der Verordnung und/oder dem Gesetz festgelegt sind, darüber informieren. Vergessen Sie haben in der App (in der Sektion „Einstellungen“) die Möglichkeit, die Löschung und das Vergessen der personenbezogenen Daten (die Entfernung des Kontos) zu verlangen, wobei es ohne überflüssigen Verzug, sobald die MOOVEEZ company diesen Antrag erhält, zur Löschung der personenbezogenen Daten in dem Umfang kommt, der durch die Verordnung und/oder das Gesetz festgelegt ist. Aufbewahrungszeit personenbezogener Daten Die MOOVEEZ company verwahrt die gesammelten und verarbeiteten personenbezogenen Daten während der Laufzeit der Vertragsbeziehung mit Ihnen oder bis zum Widerruf der Zustimmung zu dieser Zustimmung (außer in den Fällen, in denen eine Rechtsvorschrift im Hinblick auf die Archivierung eine längere Archivierungszeit verlangt). Mitteilung personenbezogener Daten an Dritte Die personenbezogenen Daten werden nicht zwecks ihrer Übergabe für die Zusendung informativer oder anderer Mitteilungen an Dritte gesammelt. Wer wird Zugang zu den personenbezogenen Daten haben Zu den personenbezogenen Daten wird die MOOVEEZ company Zugang haben, und zwar die Personen, die für den Umgang mit den personenbezogenen Daten gebraucht werden, insbesondere Techniker. Außerdem können zu den personenbezogenen Daten als Verarbeiter externe Techniker Zugang haben, wenn diese den Betrieb einer bestimmten technischen Dienstleistung, eine Reparatur der Server und die Sicherheit der Speicherung der personenbezogenen Daten und weiterer Informationen sicherstellen, sowie ggf. öffentlich-rechtliche Organe aufgrund eines Rechtsanspruchs auf den Zugang zu solchen personenbezogenen Daten, Rechtsanwälte im Falle eines Streits oder zur Festlegung bzw. zur Verteidigung unserer Ansprüche. Kontaktangaben Bei Bedarf und bei Unklarheiten in Bezug auf die personenbezogenen Daten und die Zustimmung wenden Sie sich bitte mittels der App (in der Sektion „Einstellungen“, Feld „Kontaktieren Sie uns“) an die MOOVEEZ company. Prag, den 25.05.2018 MOOVEEZ company a.s.





FRANÇAIS

Consent to process personal data by MOOVEEZ company a.s. (hereinafter “Consent” and “this document ”)


MOOVEEZ company a.s. proceeds and will proceed when processing personal data according to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and with the appropriate Czech legal norms. • We process personal data solely for the purposes listed below, i.e. according to this Consent for the purposes and the term stated in the Consent, in particular for the personalization of user profiles (using the name and photo obtained during registration via public social networks such as Facebook) and for the purposes of marketing communications with the user (via email). • Personal data is not gathered for the purpose of transferring it to third parties and will not be provided to third parties. MOOVEEZ company a.s. therefore states: What personal information is All information about an identified or identifiable natural person (hereinafter “you ” or the “data subject”); an identifiable natural person is a natural person who can be directly or indirectly identified. Who you are giving your consent to MOOVEEZ company a.s. , with its registered office U Golfu 144, 109 00 Praha 10, Horní Měcholupy, Company ID No. 06488684, VAT No. CZ06488648, recorded in the Commercial Register administered by the Municipal Court in Prague, file no. B22873 (hereinafter “MOOVEEZ company”) for the purposes of use in association with the MOOVEEZ application (hereinafter “MOOVEEZ app” or “app”, of which you are or are becoming a user. MOOVEEZ company is a controller of personal data and also a processor of personal data. MOOVEEZ company considers personal data to be confidential and processes it in accordance with legal regulations, including keeping records of what data is processed and ensuring the security of that data. Consent of the data subject as a legal basis for processing that data The legal basis for processing personal data according to this Consent is the explicit consent of the data subject, given knowingly and explicitly in the MOOVEEZ app. MOOVEEZ company archives information about the consent you have given. As regards the processing of personal data according to this Consent, MOOVEEZ company operates according to this Consent and the supporting Rules for Personal Data in Article 6 of the General Terms and Conditions and the Rules for Managing Personal Data, used as part of the contractual relationship with the user of the MOOVEEZ app (hereinafter “Personal Data Rules”) as well as legal regulations, such as cited in this Consent. The Personal Data Rules and appropriate legal regulations shall apply to personal data used by MOOVEEZ company on any legal basis other than consent. You will either enter your personal data yourself, or it will be automatically generated by technical means. This Consent contains provisions about the following: - what legal regulations apply to the Consent, - what personal data MOOVEEZ company processes on the basis of your consent, - what your personal data is used for, - how your personal data is processed, - who handles your personal data (this is a per listed above ), and - when and how you can change your personal data, access it, request that it be updated, or delete it (i.e. “The right to be forgotten ”) on the part of MOOVEEZ company and any subject to which MOOVEEZ company gives access to your personal data . Consent to the processing of your personal data is explicit consent Applicable legal regulations When processing personal data, MOOVEEZ company proceeds and will proceed according to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (hereinafter “GDPR”) and the Act on Personal Data Protection No. 101/2000 Coll., as amended (or the legislation that replaces it in response to the direct application of GDPR in Czech law effective 25 May 2018, hereinafter the “Act”), or other binding legal regulations. In case of conflict, legal regulations take precedence over the Personal Data Rules. Reasons why personal data is collected and processed Collecting and processing your personal data enables MOOVEEZ company to engage in marketing activities, (namely the sending of messages to your email address or the processing of your activities recorded in the app in order to optimize our Services) and the personalization of your profile and the MOOVEEZ app by downloading your name and photo from your public profile on Facebook. There are no other reasons for us to process personal data in terms of this Consent. Consent is not requested for other uses, namely for the marketing tools of third parties. Data obtained from you can be used for automated decision-making and profiling. You give your consent to such automated decision-making and profiling by signing this Consent, but you can withdraw your consent at any time. Automated decision-making and profiling allows us to prioritize the order of titles, as well as to recommend titles to you and make new ones available in the MOOVEEZ app selection. We will never process your collected data on the basis of this Consent for any other purpose than the purposes explicitly stated in this Consent. Rights to withhold identifying information Given that the personal data processed by MOOVEEZ company according to this Consent does not require that you be identified, MOOVEEZ company is not authorized to request other information to verify your identity. Therefore, unless required otherwise by the Act or GDPR, some provisions about your rights according to GDPR, such as the right to access your personal data, the right to edit or delete your personal data, the right to restrict the processing of your personal data, the reporting obligation related to change or deletion of your personal data, or the restriction of processing your personal data, and the right to transfer your personal data, are not applicable to your personal data processed by MOOVEEZ company. Nonetheless, MOOVEEZ company will provide such rights to you to the extent possible. A summary of the basic rights provided to you by MOOVEEZ company regarding your personal data You have the following rights in relation to your personal data: a. the right to withdraw your consent provided as part of this document at any time; b. the right to edit, i.e. to make changes or additions to incorrect data or data you have entered; c. the right to request restrictions on the use of your personal data; d. the right to raise objections or file complaints against processing; e. the right to request the transfer of your personal data; f. the right to access your personal data; g. the right to be informed of any breach of the security of your personal data; h. the right to delete your personal data (right to “be forgotten”); i. other rights established in the legal regulations required for controllers and processors. To remove any doubt, it should be noted that the above rights apply to personal data that allows your identity to be determined, or to other personal data unless stated otherwise by GDPR or the Act for such other personal data and otherwise by decision of the MOOVEEZ company as far as is technically possible. Withdrawal of consent from this Consent and deletion of your account from the MOOVEEZ app: You always have the option to withdraw your consent to this Consent in the app (via the Settings section). In such cases, the elements associated with the MOOVEEZ app that require such consent and are described in this Consent will be limited. Specifically, you will no longer be sent marketing emails, and your photo and name will no longer be associated with your MOOVEEZ profile. If you delete your account from the MOOVEEZ app, this step will have the same effect in terms of your personal data as withdrawing your consent as described in the previous paragraph, without you having to take any additional steps regarding your personal data and terminating further processing of your personal data. MOOVEEZ company cautions that withdrawing your consent or deleting your account will not delete your personal data from the period prior to giving your consent to MOOVEEZ company. By withdrawing your consent, the lawfulness of processing your personal data based on this Consent, such as it was given and used prior to the withdrawal of your consent with it, will not be affected. Withdrawal of your consent also does not affect the processing of any personal data that MOOVEEZ processes on a legal basis different from consent, such as that processing necessary to fulfil contracts or legal obligations of MOOVEEZ company, or for other reasons as specified in the appropriate valid legal regulations. Making changes, corrections, and additions to your personal data Your personal data can be changed at any time, directly within the app (via the Settings section). Right to restrict the use of your personal data MOOVEEZ company respects your right to submit a request to restrict the processing of your personal data and our obligation to uphold such a request in legally defined cases. Please send any such requests to gdpr@mooveez.com Lodging objections or complaints You have the right to raise an objection or file a complaint against processing your data in cases where specified by GDPR, the Act, or other legal regulation, and MOOVEEZ company is obligated to respond to it, and, in the event of any breach of that obligation, to immediately implement a remedy. You also have the right to submit a complaint to the Office for Personal Data Protection in Prague, which is the supervisory authority. Right to transfer your personal data In cases defined by GDPR or the Act for the given personal data, you have the right to transfer your personal data, i.e. to provide your personal data and the options for transferring it to other subjects you wish to transfer it to. Transferability of your personal data is provided by accessing the interface from which you will be able to download the given personal data in a standard, machine-readable format . No payment to MOOVEEZ company is required to transfer personal data. When submitting a request to transfer personal data, you will need to log into the MOOVEEZ app using your login details. Right to access your personal data In the MOOVEEZ app you have the right to access information on what data has been processed by MOOVEEZ company. Protection of personal data against abuse MOOVEEZ company uses technical means to ensure the protection of your personal data against abuse by third parties. MOOVEEZ company monitors, optimizes, and in cases of suspicion of a breach of security, or in cases of a proven security breach, MOOVEEZ will notify the appropriate authorities and/or you according to its legal responsibilities. Please carefully protect your personal data, such as name or password, and use a suitable and secure email account. Data is protected with a firewall and the use of an encrypted password for the purposes of authentication. This is known only to you, and if it is forgotten you can request a temporary password be sent to your email address on file. Personal data is saved on Amazon servers, servers maintained by Google Inc., and a Banys server. Suspicion of abuse of personal data If you suspect that abuse of your personal data has occurred or could occur, please contact MOOVEEZ company via the email address gdpr@mooveez.com or the contact form in the MOOVEEZ app. If MOOVEEZ company suspects that a breach of the security of your personal data has occurred, you and a supervisory authority will be notified in cases specified by GDPR and/or the Act. Right to be forgotten Your personal data can be deleted and forgotten on your request (via the Settings section of the app: Deleting your account ), by selecting this option the deletion of your personal data will take place immediately and in the scope defined by GDPR and/or the Act. Retention time of personal data MOOVEEZ company retains your collected and processed personal data processed for the term of our contractual relationship with you, or until you withdraw your consent to this Consent (with the exception of cases where legal regulations about record keeping require a longer retention period). Sharing personal data with third parties Personal data is not collected for the purpose of sharing it with third parties for sending information or other communications. Who will have access to personal data MOOVEEZ company employees will have access to your personal data, principally persons such as internal technicians who are needed to handle personal data. Other persons who could have access to your personal data are external technicians in cases where they need to ensure the operation of certain technical services, repair of servers, and safe storage of personal data and other information, as well as any public administration authorities on the basis of legal entitlement to access such personal data, legal representatives in the case of disputes and the definition or assertion of our claims. Contact information In case of need, or if anything is unclear about your personal data and your Consent, please contact MOOVEEZ company using the app (via Contact us in the Settings section). In Prague on 25 May 2018 MOOVEEZ company a.s.





POLSKI

Consent to process personal data by MOOVEEZ company a.s. (hereinafter “Consent” and “this document ”)


MOOVEEZ company a.s. proceeds and will proceed when processing personal data according to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and with the appropriate Czech legal norms. • We process personal data solely for the purposes listed below, i.e. according to this Consent for the purposes and the term stated in the Consent, in particular for the personalization of user profiles (using the name and photo obtained during registration via public social networks such as Facebook) and for the purposes of marketing communications with the user (via email). • Personal data is not gathered for the purpose of transferring it to third parties and will not be provided to third parties. MOOVEEZ company a.s. therefore states: What personal information is All information about an identified or identifiable natural person (hereinafter “you ” or the “data subject”); an identifiable natural person is a natural person who can be directly or indirectly identified. Who you are giving your consent to MOOVEEZ company a.s. , with its registered office U Golfu 144, 109 00 Praha 10, Horní Měcholupy, Company ID No. 06488684, VAT No. CZ06488648, recorded in the Commercial Register administered by the Municipal Court in Prague, file no. B22873 (hereinafter “MOOVEEZ company”) for the purposes of use in association with the MOOVEEZ application (hereinafter “MOOVEEZ app” or “app”, of which you are or are becoming a user. MOOVEEZ company is a controller of personal data and also a processor of personal data. MOOVEEZ company considers personal data to be confidential and processes it in accordance with legal regulations, including keeping records of what data is processed and ensuring the security of that data. Consent of the data subject as a legal basis for processing that data The legal basis for processing personal data according to this Consent is the explicit consent of the data subject, given knowingly and explicitly in the MOOVEEZ app. MOOVEEZ company archives information about the consent you have given. As regards the processing of personal data according to this Consent, MOOVEEZ company operates according to this Consent and the supporting Rules for Personal Data in Article 6 of the General Terms and Conditions and the Rules for Managing Personal Data, used as part of the contractual relationship with the user of the MOOVEEZ app (hereinafter “Personal Data Rules”) as well as legal regulations, such as cited in this Consent. The Personal Data Rules and appropriate legal regulations shall apply to personal data used by MOOVEEZ company on any legal basis other than consent. You will either enter your personal data yourself, or it will be automatically generated by technical means. This Consent contains provisions about the following: - what legal regulations apply to the Consent, - what personal data MOOVEEZ company processes on the basis of your consent, - what your personal data is used for, - how your personal data is processed, - who handles your personal data (this is a per listed above ), and - when and how you can change your personal data, access it, request that it be updated, or delete it (i.e. “The right to be forgotten ”) on the part of MOOVEEZ company and any subject to which MOOVEEZ company gives access to your personal data . Consent to the processing of your personal data is explicit consent Applicable legal regulations When processing personal data, MOOVEEZ company proceeds and will proceed according to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (hereinafter “GDPR”) and the Act on Personal Data Protection No. 101/2000 Coll., as amended (or the legislation that replaces it in response to the direct application of GDPR in Czech law effective 25 May 2018, hereinafter the “Act”), or other binding legal regulations. In case of conflict, legal regulations take precedence over the Personal Data Rules. Reasons why personal data is collected and processed Collecting and processing your personal data enables MOOVEEZ company to engage in marketing activities, (namely the sending of messages to your email address or the processing of your activities recorded in the app in order to optimize our Services) and the personalization of your profile and the MOOVEEZ app by downloading your name and photo from your public profile on Facebook. There are no other reasons for us to process personal data in terms of this Consent. Consent is not requested for other uses, namely for the marketing tools of third parties. Data obtained from you can be used for automated decision-making and profiling. You give your consent to such automated decision-making and profiling by signing this Consent, but you can withdraw your consent at any time. Automated decision-making and profiling allows us to prioritize the order of titles, as well as to recommend titles to you and make new ones available in the MOOVEEZ app selection. We will never process your collected data on the basis of this Consent for any other purpose than the purposes explicitly stated in this Consent. Rights to withhold identifying information Given that the personal data processed by MOOVEEZ company according to this Consent does not require that you be identified, MOOVEEZ company is not authorized to request other information to verify your identity. Therefore, unless required otherwise by the Act or GDPR, some provisions about your rights according to GDPR, such as the right to access your personal data, the right to edit or delete your personal data, the right to restrict the processing of your personal data, the reporting obligation related to change or deletion of your personal data, or the restriction of processing your personal data, and the right to transfer your personal data, are not applicable to your personal data processed by MOOVEEZ company. Nonetheless, MOOVEEZ company will provide such rights to you to the extent possible. A summary of the basic rights provided to you by MOOVEEZ company regarding your personal data You have the following rights in relation to your personal data: a. the right to withdraw your consent provided as part of this document at any time; b. the right to edit, i.e. to make changes or additions to incorrect data or data you have entered; c. the right to request restrictions on the use of your personal data; d. the right to raise objections or file complaints against processing; e. the right to request the transfer of your personal data; f. the right to access your personal data; g. the right to be informed of any breach of the security of your personal data; h. the right to delete your personal data (right to “be forgotten”); i. other rights established in the legal regulations required for controllers and processors. To remove any doubt, it should be noted that the above rights apply to personal data that allows your identity to be determined, or to other personal data unless stated otherwise by GDPR or the Act for such other personal data and otherwise by decision of the MOOVEEZ company as far as is technically possible. Withdrawal of consent from this Consent and deletion of your account from the MOOVEEZ app: You always have the option to withdraw your consent to this Consent in the app (via the Settings section). In such cases, the elements associated with the MOOVEEZ app that require such consent and are described in this Consent will be limited. Specifically, you will no longer be sent marketing emails, and your photo and name will no longer be associated with your MOOVEEZ profile. If you delete your account from the MOOVEEZ app, this step will have the same effect in terms of your personal data as withdrawing your consent as described in the previous paragraph, without you having to take any additional steps regarding your personal data and terminating further processing of your personal data. MOOVEEZ company cautions that withdrawing your consent or deleting your account will not delete your personal data from the period prior to giving your consent to MOOVEEZ company. By withdrawing your consent, the lawfulness of processing your personal data based on this Consent, such as it was given and used prior to the withdrawal of your consent with it, will not be affected. Withdrawal of your consent also does not affect the processing of any personal data that MOOVEEZ processes on a legal basis different from consent, such as that processing necessary to fulfil contracts or legal obligations of MOOVEEZ company, or for other reasons as specified in the appropriate valid legal regulations. Making changes, corrections, and additions to your personal data Your personal data can be changed at any time, directly within the app (via the Settings section). Right to restrict the use of your personal data MOOVEEZ company respects your right to submit a request to restrict the processing of your personal data and our obligation to uphold such a request in legally defined cases. Please send any such requests to gdpr@mooveez.com Lodging objections or complaints You have the right to raise an objection or file a complaint against processing your data in cases where specified by GDPR, the Act, or other legal regulation, and MOOVEEZ company is obligated to respond to it, and, in the event of any breach of that obligation, to immediately implement a remedy. You also have the right to submit a complaint to the Office for Personal Data Protection in Prague, which is the supervisory authority. Right to transfer your personal data In cases defined by GDPR or the Act for the given personal data, you have the right to transfer your personal data, i.e. to provide your personal data and the options for transferring it to other subjects you wish to transfer it to. Transferability of your personal data is provided by accessing the interface from which you will be able to download the given personal data in a standard, machine-readable format . No payment to MOOVEEZ company is required to transfer personal data. When submitting a request to transfer personal data, you will need to log into the MOOVEEZ app using your login details. Right to access your personal data In the MOOVEEZ app you have the right to access information on what data has been processed by MOOVEEZ company. Protection of personal data against abuse MOOVEEZ company uses technical means to ensure the protection of your personal data against abuse by third parties. MOOVEEZ company monitors, optimizes, and in cases of suspicion of a breach of security, or in cases of a proven security breach, MOOVEEZ will notify the appropriate authorities and/or you according to its legal responsibilities. Please carefully protect your personal data, such as name or password, and use a suitable and secure email account. Data is protected with a firewall and the use of an encrypted password for the purposes of authentication. This is known only to you, and if it is forgotten you can request a temporary password be sent to your email address on file. Personal data is saved on Amazon servers, servers maintained by Google Inc., and a Banys server. Suspicion of abuse of personal data If you suspect that abuse of your personal data has occurred or could occur, please contact MOOVEEZ company via the email address gdpr@mooveez.com or the contact form in the MOOVEEZ app. If MOOVEEZ company suspects that a breach of the security of your personal data has occurred, you and a supervisory authority will be notified in cases specified by GDPR and/or the Act. Right to be forgotten Your personal data can be deleted and forgotten on your request (via the Settings section of the app: Deleting your account ), by selecting this option the deletion of your personal data will take place immediately and in the scope defined by GDPR and/or the Act. Retention time of personal data MOOVEEZ company retains your collected and processed personal data processed for the term of our contractual relationship with you, or until you withdraw your consent to this Consent (with the exception of cases where legal regulations about record keeping require a longer retention period). Sharing personal data with third parties Personal data is not collected for the purpose of sharing it with third parties for sending information or other communications. Who will have access to personal data MOOVEEZ company employees will have access to your personal data, principally persons such as internal technicians who are needed to handle personal data. Other persons who could have access to your personal data are external technicians in cases where they need to ensure the operation of certain technical services, repair of servers, and safe storage of personal data and other information, as well as any public administration authorities on the basis of legal entitlement to access such personal data, legal representatives in the case of disputes and the definition or assertion of our claims. Contact information In case of need, or if anything is unclear about your personal data and your Consent, please contact MOOVEEZ company using the app (via Contact us in the Settings section). In Prague on 25 May 2018 MOOVEEZ company a.s.





РУССКИЙ

Согласие на обработку Ваших персональных данных компанией MOOVEEZ company a.s. (в дальнейшем именуемое «Согласие»)


При обработке персональных данных компания MOOVEEZ company a.s. действует и будет действовать в соответствии с регламентом Европейского Парламента и Совета (EU) № 2016/679 «О защите физических лиц в связи с обработкой персональных данных» и соответствующим законодательством Чешской Республики.
• Персональные данные будут обрабатываться только в нижеуказанных целях (т.е. в соответствии с настоящим Согласием в указанных в нем целях и в течение указанного в нем срока), в частности, данные учетной записи (имя и фотография, полученные при регистрации из общедоступных социальных сетей, например, Facebook), а также для связи с пользователем в рекламных целях (адрес электронной почты).
• Персональные данные не собираются для последующей передачи и не будут передаваться третьим лицам.
Соответственно, компания MOOVEEZ company a.s., сообщает следующее: Что относится к персональным данным Любая информация о физическом лице, личность которого установлена или может быть установлена (в дальнейшем именуемом «Вы» или «субъект персональных данных»). Физическое лицо, личность которого может быть установлена, – это физическое лицо, личность которого можно установить прямо или косвенно.
Кому дается согласие MOOVEEZ company a.s. с юридическим адресом У Голфу 144, Прага 10, Горни Мнехолупи, 109 00 (U Golfu 144, 109 00 Praha 10, Horní Měcholupy) (идентификационный номер организации (ИН) 06488684, ИНН CZ06488648), зарегистрированной в торговом реестре Городского суда г. Праги под регистрационным номером B22873 (в дальнейшем именуемой «MOOVEEZ company»), с целью использования в связи с программным приложением MOOVEEZ, пользователем которого Вы являетесь или становитесь. MOOVEEZ company является оператором персональных данных, а также из принципиальных соображений является лицом, осуществляющим обработку персональных данных по поручению оператора. MOOVEEZ company считает персональные данные конфиденциальными и обрабатывает их в соответствии с требованиями законодательства, в т.ч. ведет учет обработки персональных данных и обеспечивает их безопасность. Согласие субъекта персональных данных как юридическое основание для обработки персональных данных В соответствии с настоящим Согласием юридическим основанием для обработки персональных данных является ясно выраженное согласие субъекта персональных данных, сознательно и прямо предоставленное в приложении Mooveez. Сведения о предоставлении согласия MOOVEEZ company хранится в архиве. Поскольку персональные данные обрабатываются в соответствии с настоящим Согласием, MOOVEEZ company руководствуется настоящим согласием и соответствующими Правилами в отношении персональных данных, которые изложены в статье 6 Общих условий продаж и правил обращения с персональными данными и которые используются в рамках договорных отношений с пользователем приложения Mooveez (в дальнейшем именуемыми «Правила в отношении персональных данных»), а также законодательством, как указано в настоящем Согласии. В отношении персональных данных, используемых на ином юридическом основании (не на основании согласия), действуют Правила в отношении персональных данных и соответствующие положения законодательства. При этом персональные данные Вы будете предоставлять сами или они будут генерироваться техническими средствами.
В настоящем Согласии содержатся сведения о том: - каким законодательством регламентируется Согласие;
- какие персональные данные обрабатывает MOOVEEZ company на основании Вашего согласия;
- в каких целях используются эти персональные данные;
- как они обрабатываются;
- кто с ними обращается (см. выше);
- как и кто может вносить изменения в персональные данные, получать к ним доступ, требовать их переноса, удаления (т.е. «забвения») компанией MOOVEEZ company и каким-либо лицом, которому она их передала. Согласие на обработку персональных данных – это прямо выраженное согласие. Применимое законодательство В вопросе обработки персональных данных MOOVEEZ company действует и будет действовать в соответствии с регламентом Европейского Парламента и Совета (EU) № 2016/679 «О защите физических лиц в связи с обработкой персональных данных и о свободном перемещении таких данных и об отмене директивы № ES 95/46/ES» (в дальнейшем именуемым «Регламент») и законом Чешской Республики № 101/2000 Сб. зак. «О защите персональных данных» в действующей редакции (или в соответствии с иным законом, принятым в рамках прямого применения Регламента и действующим взамен вышеуказанного закона в чешском законодательстве с 25.05.2018) (в дальнейшем именуемым «Закон»), а также в соответствии с иными применимыми законодательными требованиями. В случае несоответствия Правил в отношении персональных данных положениям законодательства преимущественную силу имеют соответствующие положения законодательства. Цель обработки персональных данных Наличие персональных данных позволяет MOOVEEZ company осуществлять рекламную деятельность (отправлять сообщения по Вашему адресу электронной почты или обрабатывать информацию о Ваших действиях, зарегистрированных в программном приложении, для обеспечения оптимального развития предлагаемых Услуг) и персонализировать Вашу учетную запись и приложение MOOVEEZ путем загрузки имени и фотографии из общедоступного профиля в сети Facebook. Каких-либо иных целей обработки персональных данных на основании этого согласия нет. Согласие не запрашивается для использования персональных данных в иных целях, в частности, в рекламных приложениях третьих лиц.
Сведения, полученные от Вас, могут использоваться для принятия решений и составления психологического портрета на основании автоматизированной обработки данных в случаях, когда предоставляя настоящее Согласие, Вы также предоставляете согласие на подобного рода обработку, которое Вы вправе отозвать в любое время. По результатам принятых решений и составленного психологического портрета на основании автоматизированной обработки данных будет установлена приоритетность кинофильмов, предлагаемых Вам в приложении MOOVEEZ, и составлены рекомендации в отношении новых кинофильмов или включены новые фильмы в предлагаемый перечень. На основании настоящего Согласия мы никогда не будем обрабатывать персональные данные в целях, прямо не указанных в настоящем Согласии.
Права в связи с отсутствием установления личности Поскольку предоставление персональных данных, обрабатываемых компанией MOOVEEZ company на основании настоящего Согласия, не предусматривает установления Вашей личности, MOOVEEZ company не имеет право требовать дополнительные сведения для установления Вашей личности. При отсутствии иных обязательных требований в Законе или Регламенте, в отношении персональных данных не применяются некоторые положения Регламента о таких Ваших правах, как право на доступ к персональным данным, право на внесение изменений и удаление персональных данных, право на ограничение доступа, обязанность сообщать о внесении изменений или удалении персональных данных либо об ограничении обработки, а также право на перенос персональных данных. Несмотря на это, MOOVEEZ company будет предоставлять Вам эти права в максимально возможном объеме. Обзор основных прав, предоставляемых Вам компанией MOOVEEZ company в отношении персональных данных В отношении своих персональных данных Вы имеете следующие права: a. Право в любое время отозвать согласие, предоставленное в соответствии с настоящим документом.
b. Право вносить изменения в предоставленные Вами или в неправильные персональные данные, т.е. право вносить изменения или дополнения.
c. Право требовать ограничения обработки персональных данных.
d. Право высказывать возражения или подавать жалобы против обработки персональных данных.
e. Право требовать переноса персональных данных.
f. Право на доступ к персональным данным.
g. Право на получение информации о нарушениях режима защиты персональных данных.
h. Право на удаление персональных данных («право на забвение»).
i. Иные права, которые в соответствии с законодательством должны предоставляться операторами и лицами, осуществляющими обработку персональных данных по поручению оператора. Во избежание неопределенности Вы вправе осуществлять вышеуказанные права только в отношении персональных данных, используемых для установления Вашей личности, или иных персональных данных, в отношении которых предоставляются соответствующие права Регламентом или Законом. В остальных случаях Вы осуществляете свои права по усмотрению компании MOOVEEZ company при наличии технических возможностей. Отзыв согласия с настоящим документом и удаление учетной записи в приложении MOOVEEZ: Вы всегда имеете возможность непосредственно в приложении (в разделе настроек) отозвать свое согласие с настоящим документом. В этом случае будет ограничено использование элементов приложения Mooveez, обязательным условием работы которых является наличие вышеуказанного согласия и которые применяются для достижения целей обработки персональных данных в соответствии с настоящим Согласием. В частности, Вам не будут направляться рекламные сообщения по электронной почте, Ваши фотография и имя не будут связаны с учетной записью в приложении Mooveez. Если Вы удалите регистрационные данные в приложении MOOVEEZ, то в отношении персональных данных эти действия будут иметь те же последствия, что и отзыв согласия в соответствии с предыдущим абзацем, после чего Вам не потребуется совершать какие-либо иные действия в отношении персональных данных и прекращения их обработки. MOOVEEZ company предупреждает, что отзыв согласия или удаление учетной записи не приводит к удалению персональных данных, которые относятся к периоду, предшествующему получению согласия компанией MOOVEEZ company. Отзыв согласия не влияет на законность обработки персональных данных, которая проводилась на основании Согласия до отзыва Вашего согласия. Отзыв согласия также не влияет на обработку персональных данных, которые компания MOOVEEZ company обрабатывала на ином юридическом основании (не на основании согласия), например, для выполнения своих договорных обязательств или обязанностей, предусмотренных законом, или на ином основании, предусмотренном соответствующими положениями действующего законодательства. Внесение изменений, исправлений и дополнений в персональные данные Свои персональные данные Вы можете изменить в любое время непосредственно в программном приложении (в разделе настроек). Право требовать ограничения обработки персональных данных MOOVEEZ company признает Ваше право на подачу заявления об ограничении обработки персональных данных и свою обязанность удовлетворять такие заявления в случаях, предусмотренных законодательством. Подобного рода заявление Вы можете направить по адресу: gdpr@mooveez.com. Высказывание возражений и подача жалоб В случаях, предусмотренных Регламентом, Законом или иным законодательным актом, Вы имеете право высказать возражения или подать жалобу против обработки персональных данных, а компания MOOVEEZ company обязана ее рассмотреть и в случае выявления каких-либо нарушений должна их немедленно устранить. Вы также имеете право подать жалобу в надзорный орган, каким является Управление по защите персональных данных в г. Праге. Право на перенос персональных данных В случаях, предусмотренных Регламентом или Законом, Вы имеете право на перенос персональных данных, т.е. на предоставление Вам Ваших персональных данных с возможностью их последующей передачи лицу, выбранному по Вашему усмотрению. Перенос персональных данных обеспечивается путем доступа к интерфейсу, с помощью которого Вы сможете загрузить соответствующие персональные данные в стандартном машиночитаемом формате. MOOVEEZ company не имеет право на компенсацию за перенос персональных данных. Для подачи заявления о переносе персональных данных следует войти в свою учетную запись в приложении Mooveez. Право на доступ к персональным данным В приложении Mooveez Вы можете узнать, какие персональные данные обрабатываются компанией MOOVEEZ company. OЗащита персональных данных от несанкционированного доступа MOOVEEZ company принимает технические меры для предотвращения несанкционированного доступа третьих лиц к персональным данным. Вышеуказанные технические решения MOOVEEZ company контролирует, оптимизирует, а в случае наличия подозрений или доказательств несанкционированного доступа информирует компетентные органы и (или) Вас в соответствии с требованиями законодательства. Храните такие зависящие от Вас персональные данные, как имя и пароль, в надежном месте, а также используйте подходящую защищенную учетную запись электронной почты. В числе прочего, персональные данные защищены межсетевым экраном, шифрованным паролем для входа систему (который известен только Вам, а, если его забудете, то его можно восстановить, получив временный пароль по указанному Вами адресу электронной почты). Персональные данные хранятся на серверах Amazon, на серверах, эксплуатируемых группой компаний Google Inc., а также на сервере Banys. Подозрения в отношении несанкционированного использования персональных данных Если у Вас возникли подозрения, что Ваши персональные данные использовались или могли использоваться несанкционированным образом, то обратитесь в компанию MOOVEEZ company, направив сообщение по адресу электронной почты gdpr@mooveez.com или используя форму обратной связи в приложении Mooveez. Если у компании MOOVEEZ company возникли подозрения, что имел место несанкционированный доступ к персональным данным, то в случаях, предусмотренных Регламентом и (или) Законом, она об этом уведомит Вас и надзорный орган. Полное удаление В программном приложении (в разделе настроек) у Вас есть возможность затребовать полное удаление персональных данных (удаление учетной записи), которое будет выполнено при первой возможности после получения заявления компанией MOOVEEZ company в объеме, предусмотренном Регламентом и (или) Законом. Срок хранения персональных данных MOOVEEZ company хранит собранные и обрабатываемые персональные данные в течение срока договорных отношений с Вами или до отзыва согласия с положениями настоящего документа (за исключением случаев, когда в соответствии с требованиями законодательства предусмотрен более длительный срок хранения персональных данных). Раскрытие персональных данных третьим лицам Персональные данные не собираются для последующей передачи третьим лицам с целью направления ими информационных или иных сообщений. Кто будет иметь доступ к персональным данным К персональным данным будет иметь доступ компания MOOVEEZ company, а именно: лица, деятельность которых необходима для обращения с персональными данными, в частности, техники. Кроме того, в качестве лиц, осуществляющих обработку персональных данных по поручению оператора, доступ к персональным данным могут иметь техники сторонних организаций, обеспечивающие предоставление определенной технической услуги, ремонт серверов и хранение персональных данных и прочих сведений, а также органы государственного управления, имеющие право доступа к подобного рода персональным данным в соответствии с требованиями законодательства, адвокаты в случае спора и определения или защиты наших интересов. Контактные данные В случае необходимости, в т.ч. с вопросами относительно персональных данных и Согласия, обращайтесь в компанию MOOVEEZ company, используя программное приложение (опцию «Kontaktujte nás» (связаться с нами) в разделе настроек). г. Прага, 25.05.2018 MOOVEEZ company a.s.